Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2010 NGA AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 13, 2010 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions.

National Gym - 2010 NGA American International ChampionshipsJudges
Paul Hendricks, East Orange, NJ, Head Judge
David Landau, Aventura, FL
Len Waxman, Plantation, FL
Eric Broser, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Laura Tourtellot, Newmarket, NH
Cindy Martinez, Plantation, FL
Peter Diaz, Bloomfield, NJ
Mickey Garces, Aventura, FL

Stage Manager
John Abraham, Peoria, IL

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults, Birmingham, AL

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO, Nutronics Labs

Women's Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Julie Pelloni, Heathrow
(Overall Winner Received Pro Card)

 
 

2nd Place

 

Frances “Fran” Monroe
 

 
 

3rd Place

 

Japonica Walker
 

 
 

4th Place

 

Monica Perez
 

 
 

5th Place

 

Jasmine Bates
 

 
 

Women's Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Paulina Gialanella
(Overall Winner Received Pro Card)

 
 

2nd Place

 

Japonica Walker
 

 
 

3rd Place

 

Jacquelyn Shephard
 

 
 

4th Place

 

Laura White
 

 
 

5th Place

 

Jacqueline Hussey
 

 
 

Men’s Open Lightweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Carlos Cortes

 
 

2nd Place

 

Recus Williams

 
 

Men’s Open Middleweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Miguel Gonzales

 
 

2nd Place

 

Robert “Showtime” Pierre-Louis

 
 

3rd Place

 

Charles Duffy

 
 

Men’s Open Light Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

William Grazione
(Overall Winner Received Pro Card)

 
 

2nd Place

 

Ramiro Antorcha
 

 
 

Men’s Open Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Euloge Koudou

 
 

2nd Place

 

Gary Henton

 
 

3rd Place

 

Michael Jackson

 
 

Men's Masters: Ages 35-49

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

David Schieferle
(Overall Winner Received Pro Card)

 
 

2nd Place

 

Gary Henton
 

 
 

3rd Place

 

Recus Williams
 

 
 

4th Place

 

Anthony Brown
 

 
 

5th Place

 

Charles Duffy
 

 
 

Men's Masters: Ages 50-59

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Robert “Showtime” Pierre-Louis

 
 

2nd Place

 

Ron Mango

 
 

3rd Place

 

Gary Hopp

 
 

4th Place

 

Michael Jackson
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Men's Masters: Ages 60+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Ron Mango

 
 

2nd Place

 

Dennis Brand

 
 

NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows