Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2011 NGA AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 12, 2011 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions.

Judges
Paul Hendricks, East Orange, NJ, Head Judge
Len Waxman, Plantation, FL
Laura Tourtellot, Newmarket, NH
Cindy Martinez, Plantation, FL
Mickey Garces, Aventura, FL
Edwin Lopez, Miami, FL

Stage Manager
Mary Ann Harris, Weston, FL
Anthony Boulware, Vauxhall, NJ

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults, Birmingham, AL

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO, Nutronics Labs
ProTan
Cherry Bomb Attitude Gear
Max Muscle Sports Nutrition
Optimum Nutrition
Bodybuilding.com
Ironman.com
Natural Muscle Magazine
Total Quality Maintenance
Walmart

Women's Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Marilyn Garcia- Pro Qualifier

13
 

2nd Place

 

Wendy Bordeaux

14
 

3rd Place

 

Carole Frederick

11
 

4th Place

 

Kerry Davidson

10
 

5th Place

 

Inola Garrett

12
 

6th Place

 

Jaci Ballou

09

Women's Figure Masters Ages 35-39

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Nanci Monticello

07
 

Women's Figure Masters Ages 40-50

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Marilyn Garcia- Pro Qualifier

13
 

2nd Place

 

Wendy Bordeaux

14
 

3rd Place

 

Elizabeth Witherspoon

42
 

4th Place

 

Inola Garrett

12
 

5th Place

 

Maria Marin

06
 

Women's Figure Masters Ages 50+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Inola Garrett

12
 

Men's Masters Ages 35-39

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Larry Ray, Jr. - Pro Qualifier

34
 

2nd Place

 

Rodney Robertson

35
 

Men's Masters Ages 50+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Jose Santeiro

41

Men's Open Lightweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Larry Ray, Jr.

34
 

2nd Place

 

Chris Weiss

45
 

3rd Place

 

Victor Garcia

37
 

4th Place

 

Dave Weinstock

44
 

Men's Open Middleweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Anthony Woods

.40
 

2nd Place

 

Anthony Cresco

.46
 

Men's Open Light Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Emmett Ballard

48
 

2nd Place

 

Brian Secord

47
 

3rd Place

 

Rodney Robertson

35
 

4th Place

 

Jose Santeiro

41
 

Men's Open Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Abraham Ohuwok - Pro Qualifier

49
 

2nd Place

 

Derek Taylor

38
 

3rd Place

 

Ali Witherspoon

39
 

Men's Masters Ages 40-49

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Ali Witherspoon

39
 

2nd Place

 

Derek Taylor

38
 

3rd Place

 

Anthony Woods

40
 

4th Place

 

Robert Eubanks

36
 

5th Place

 

Victor Garcia

37
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows