Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2012 NGA AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 10, 2012 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions. MORE SHOW INFO > > >

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2012-american-international-championships Please Click Photo For Slideshow

National Gym - 2010 NGA Pro Universe

Judges
Paul Hendricks, East Orange, NJ
(Head Judge)
Len Waxman, Plantation, FL
Laura Tourtellot, Newmarket, NH
Mickey Garces, Aventura, FL
Chris Challenger, Atlanta, GA

Stage Manager
John Abraham, Peoria, IL
Mary Ann Harris, Weston, FL

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults, Birmingham, AL

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
Nutronics Labs
ProTan
Max Muscle Sports Nutrition
Optimum Nutrition
Stage Presence
Bodybuilding.com
LaQuinta Inns & Suites
LiftforLife.com
Natural Muscle Magazine
Walmart

Men's Open Lightweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

John Torres

38
 

2nd Place

 

Nelson Morales

78
 

3rd Place

 

Louis Monsalve

77
 

Men's Open Middleweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Peter Stewie
Qualified to turn Pro

83
 

2nd Place

 

Marco Dalabona
Qualified to turn Pro

80
 

3rd Place

 

Montis Giovanni

81
 

4th Place

 

Devon Palombo

82
 

5th Place

 

Don Aubrey

73
 

6th Place

 

Charles Duffy

72
 

Men's Open Light Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Vecchi Matila
Qualified to turn Pro
Overall Winner

84
 

2nd Place

 

Michael A. Pucci

76
 

3rd Place

 

Al Vaughan

85
 

Men's Open Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Adam Lalikos

86
 

2nd Place

 

Alex Trip

87
 

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 40-49 Years Young

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Charles Duffy

72
 

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 50-59 Years Young

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Don Aubrey

73
 

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 60+ Years Young

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Al Vaughan
Qualified to turn Pro

76
 

2nd Place

 

Ron Mango

75
 

3rd Place

 

Roger D. Brooks

74
 

Women's Open Figure Class "A"

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Galyna Yerofyeyeva
Qualified to turn Pro
Overall Winner

65
 

2nd Place

 

Christine Clausen
Qualified to turn Pro

63
 

3rd Place

 

Tracy Pryor
Qualified to turn Pro

64
 

4th Place

 

Lynette Stokes

62
 

5th Place

 

Brenda Lister

60
 

Women's Open Figure Class "B"

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Laura Sparacio
Qualified to turn Pro

67
 

2nd Place

 

Nanci Monticello
Qualified to turn Pro

61
 

3rd Place

 

Katrina Weaver
Qualified to turn Pro

68
 

4th Place

 

Kaari Nelson

66
 

5th Place

 

Beth Lewis

59
 

Women's Open Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Stacy Boyer
Qualified to turn Pro

69
 

2nd Place

 

Galyna Yerofyeyeva
Qualified to turn Pro

65
 

3rd Place

 

KImberly Wurpts
Qualified to turn Pro

51
 

4th Place

 

Sherry Willis
Qualified to turn Pro

71
 

5th Place

 

Kathy Marion

70
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows