Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2012 NGA FLORIDA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 10, 2012 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions. MORE SHOW INFO > > >

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2012-florida-national-championships Please Click Photo For Slideshow

National Gym - 2010 NGA Pro Universe

Judges
Paul Hendricks, East Orange, NJ
(Head Judge)
Len Waxman, Plantation, FL
Laura Tourtellot, Newmarket, NH
Mickey Garces, Aventura, FL
Chris Challenger, Atlanta, GA

Stage Manager
John Abraham, Peoria, IL
Mary Ann Harris, Weston, FL

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults, Birmingham, AL

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
Nutronics Labs
ProTan
Max Muscle Sports Nutrition
Optimum Nutrition
Stage Presence
Bodybuilding.com
LaQuinta Inns & Suites
LiftforLife.com
Natural Muscle Magazine
Walmar

Teens: Ages 13-16

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Jay Silverstein

36
 

Teens: Ages 17-18

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Joseph Bonner

37
 

Juniors: Ages 19-20

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

John Torres

38
 

Men's Novice Bodybuilding

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Eliezer Tabares

42
 

2nd Place

 

Spencer Henley

41
 

3rd Place

 

Isaac Crawder

39
 

4th Place

 

Tony Guiliano

40
 

Women's Novice Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Angie LeMay

45
 

2nd Place

 

Melissa DeVeaux

44
 

3rd Place

 

Vanessa Reggiardo

46
 

4th Place

 

Jessica Crow

43
 

5th Place

 

Karen Wiggins

47
 

Women's Novice Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Mandi Miller

49
 

2nd Place

 

Kimberly Wisilinski

50
 

3rd Place

 

Amelia Brueggemann

48
 

Men's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Jorge Lopez

53
 

2nd Place

 

Brandon Russell

54
 

3rd Place

 

Van Alstyne

52
 

4th Place

 

Jay Silverstein

36
 

Women's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Marilyn Hightower

56
 

2nd Place

 

Diane Melancon

57
 

3rd Place

 

Loren Petta

58
 

Women's Master Figure 35+ Years Young

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Lynette Stokes

62
 

2nd Place

 

Melissa DeVeaux

44
 

3rd Place

 

Nanci Monticello

61
 

4th Place

 

Brenda Lister

60
 

5th Place

 

Beth Lewis

59
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows