Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2012 NGA PRO UNIVERSE

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 10, 2012 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions. MORE SHOW INFO > > >

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2012-pro-universe Please Click Photo For Slideshow

National Gym - 2010 NGA Pro Universe

Judges
Paul Hendricks, East Orange, NJ
(Head Judge)
Len Waxman, Plantation, FL
Laura Tourtellot, Newmarket, NH
Mickey Garces, Aventura, FL
Chris Challenger, Atlanta, GA

Stage Manager
John Abraham, Peoria, IL
Mary Ann Harris, Weston, FL

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults, Birmingham, AL

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
Nutronics Labs
ProTan
Max Muscle Sports Nutrition
Optimum Nutrition
Stage Presence
Bodybuilding.com
LaQuinta Inns & Suites
LiftforLife.com
Natural Muscle Magazine
Walmart

 

Women's Pro Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Christine Keefer

32
 

2nd Place

 

Alexandra Ellis

29
 

3rd Place

 

Tricia Sherrick

33
 

4th Place

 

Marilyn Garcia

30
 

5th Place

 

Jennifer Clark

24
 

6th Place

 

Wendy Gardner

31
 

7th Place

 

Sandy Wiedmeyer

34
 

8th Place

 

Cynthia Costa

25
 

Women's Pro Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Jennifer Clark

24
 

2nd Place

 

Carissa Launderville

26
 

3rd Place

 

Jamie Barnes

23
 

4th Place

 

Stephanie Spaniol

27
 

Men's Pro Bodybuilding

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

David Lovelace

7
 

2nd Place

 

Marshall Johnson

5
 

3rd Place

 

Earl Snyder

12
 

4th Place

 

Anthony Blake

3
 

5th Place

 

Jason Kaiman

6
 

6th Place

 

Abraham Oluwole

8
 

7th Place

 

Larry Ray, Jr.

9
 

8th Place

 

Russell Reyes

11
 

9th Place

 

Craig Toth

13
 

10th Place

 

Jon Carlos Astorina

2
 

11th Place

 

Paul Revelia

10
 

12th Place

 

Ramiro Antorcha

1
 

13th Place

 

James E. Ward

14
 

Men's Pro Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Marshall Johnson

5
 

2nd Place

 

Anthony Blake

3
 

3rd Place

 

Earl Snyder

12
 

4th Place

 

Jason Kaiman

6
 

5th Place

 

Larry Ray, Jr.

9
 

6th Place

 

Craig Toth

13
 

7th Place

 

Jack Mades

16
 

8th Place

 

Troy Eckomen

4
 

9th Place

 

John Ross

19
 

10th Place

 

Ronald Dean

15
 

11th Place

 

Dave Weinstock

22
 

12th Place

 

Johnny Rosales

18
 

13th Place

 

Kevin Whaley

21
 

14th Place

 

Anthony Stinchcomb

20
 

15th Place

 

Conrad Reid

17
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows