Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2013 NGA AMERICAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 02, 2013 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions.

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2013-american-international-championships Please Click Photo For Slideshow

National Gym - 2013 NGA American National Championships

Judges
Paul Hendricks (Head Judge)
Chris Challenger
David Landau
Earl Snyder
Len Waxman
Laura Tourtellot

Stage Manager
Abraham Oluwoles
Anthony Boulware
Chris MaeKenzie

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
Nutronics Labs
AFit (AKA Abraham Fitness)
ProTan
Optimum Nutrition
ABB Performance
Stage Presence
Ironman.com
Bodybuilding.com
Body Heat Taning
LaQuinta Inns & Suites
Natural Muscle Magazine

Photography
Photos available at jim@wengerphoto.com
Photos courtesy of Jim Wenger

Video
Video available at Nystylevideo@aol.com

Men's Open Lightweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Andrea Isabella
Pro Card Winner

40
 

2nd Place

 

Israel Hernandez, Jr.

78
 

3rd Place

 

Adam Delmonte

76
 

Men's Open Middleweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Johnny Sierra
Pro Card Winner

68
 

2nd Place

 

Marco Bassi

35
 

3rd Place

 

Ramon Lugo

38
 

4th Place

 

Desi Brown

37
 

5th Place

 

Korin Sutton

79
 

6th Place

 

Todd Galimidi

36
 

7th Place

 

Scott Mitchell

80
 

Men's Open Light Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Jean Luc Caruso

64
 

2nd Place

 

Al Vaughan, Jr.

41
 

3rd Place

 

Eli Tabares

84
 

4th Place

 

Alex Tripp

81
 

Men's Open Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Rey Nunez

82
 

2nd Place

 

Michael Jackson

42
 

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 40-50

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Andrea Isabella
Pro Card Winner

40
 

2nd Place

 

Marco Bassi

35
 

3rd Place

 

Desi Brown

37
 

4th Place

 

Ramon Lugo

38
 

5th Place

 

Robert Eubanks

39
 

6th Place

 

Todd Galimidi

36
 

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 55-60

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Ron Mango

43
 

2nd Place

 

Al Vaughan, Jr.

41
 

3rd Place

 

Bill Long

67
 

4th Place

 

Michael Jackson

42

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 70+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Roberto Mazzoli

44
 

Women's Open Bodybuilding

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Marilyn Hightower

34
 

2nd Place

 

Simone Reid

69
 

3rd Place

 

Maria L. Olascoaga

70
 

4th Place

 

Jennifer Segers

33
 

Men's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Jean Luc Caruso
Pro Card Winner

64
 

2nd Place

 

Kevin Boue
Pro Card Winner

66
 

3rd Place

 

Vincent Tardo
Pro Card Winner

50
 

4th Place

 

Catt Campbell

100
 

5th Place

 

Marcus Shepherd

10
 

6th Place

 

Jeff Enoch

65
 

7th Place

 

Michael Reife

63
 

8th Place

 

Reid Yahney

10
 

Women's Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Tracy Simonds
Pro Card Winner

26
 

2nd Place

 

Sara Hanson

73
 

3rd Place

 

Rachel Ansaia

72
 

4th Place

 

Caroline Sauve´

73
 

5th Place

 

Thienthu Tran

30
 

Women's Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Shannon Markin
Pro Card Winner

59
 

2nd Place

 

Christie Bennett
Pro Card Winner

74
 

3rd Place

 

Lynette Stokes
Pro Card Winner

22
 

4th Place

 

Isabelle Charles

57
 

5th Place

 

Casey Larsen

51
 

6th Place

 

Beth Caprio

32
 

7th Place

 

Thienthu Tran

30
 

8th Place

 

Allison Hotaling

56
 

Women's Figure Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Tracy Simonds
Pro Card Winner

26
 

2nd Place

 

Thienthu Tran

30
 

3rd Place

 

Janelle Rosenfeld

27
 

4th Place

 

Therese Lofkvist

20
 

5th Place

 

Maria Mila

28
 

Women's Bikini Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Lynette Stokes
Pro Card Winner

22
 

2nd Place

 

Thienthu Tran
Pro Card Winner

30
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows