Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2013 NGA FLORIDA NATURAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 02, 2013 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions.

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2013-florida-natural-championships Please Click Photo For Slideshow

National Gym - 2013 NGA Florida Natural Championships

Judges
Paul Hendricks (Head Judge)
Chris Challenger
David Landau
Earl Snyder
Len Waxman
Laura Tourtellot

Stage Manager
Abraham Oluwoles
Anthony Boulware
Chris MaeKenzie

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
Nutronics Labs
AFit (AKA Abraham Fitness)
ProTan
Optimum Nutrition
ABB Performance
Stage Presence
Ironman.com
Bodybuilding.com
Body Heat Taning
LaQuinta Inns & Suites
Natural Muscle Magazine

Photography
Photos available at jim@wengerphoto.com
Photos courtesy of Jim Wenger

Video
Video available at Nystylevideo@aol.com

Teens: Ages 13-18

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Enmanuel Fuenmayor

24
 

Juniors: Ages 19-20

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Giacomo Giuliani

25
 

Women's Figure Novice

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Tammy O’Brien

48
 

2nd Place

 

Yanela Mendez

49
 

3rd Place

 

Caroline Sauve´

46
 

4th Place

 

Alexis Day

47
 

5th Place

 

Lisa Zirman

45
 

6th Place

 

Maria Mila

28
 

Women's Bikini Novice

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Shannon Markin

59
 

2nd Place

 

Ciri Ganguzza

54
 

3rd Place

 

Myesha Rodgers

58
 

4th Place

 

Kayleigh Marazzito

55
 

5th Place

 

Isabella Charles

57
 

6th Place

 

Casey Larsen

51
 

7th Place

 

Beth Caprio

32
 

8th Place

 

Maire Havener

52
 

9th Place

 

Allison Hotaling

56
 

Women's Bodybuilding Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Marilyn Hightower

34
 

2nd Place

 

Jennifer Segers

33
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows