Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2013 NGA PRO UNIVERSE

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 02, 2013 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions.

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2013-pro-universe Please Click Photo For Slideshow

National Gym - 2013 NGA Pro Universe

Judges
Paul Hendricks (Head Judge)
Chris Challenger
David Landau
Earl Snyder
Len Waxman
Laura Tourtellot

Stage Manager
Abraham Oluwoles
Anthony Boulware
Chris MaeKenzie

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
Nutronics Labs
AFit (AKA Abraham Fitness)
ProTan
Optimum Nutrition
ABB Performance
Stage Presence
Ironman.com
Bodybuilding.com
Body Heat Taning
LaQuinta Inns & Suites
Natural Muscle Magazine

Photography
Photos available at jim@wengerphoto.com
Photos courtesy of Jim Wenger

Video
Video available at Nystylevideo@aol.com

Women's Pro Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Christine Keefer

18
 

2nd Place

 

Caitlyn Jaras

19
 

3rd Place

 

Jennifer Cox

15
 

4th Place

 

Medina Roberts

14
 

5th Place

 

Liese Scott

17
 

6th Place

 

Jimmese Clark

21
 

7th Place

 

Jo-Anne Hill

15
 

8th Place

 

Therese Lofkvist

20
 

Women's Pro Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Ashley Leahy

23
 

Men's Pro Bodybuilding

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Steve Boyer

2
 

2nd Place

 

Robin Johnson, Jr.

9
 

3rd Place

 

Emmett Ballard

8
 

4th Place

 

James E. Ward

4
 

5th Place

 

Robert McAfee

7
 

6th Place

 

Mark Tilden

6
 

7th Place

 

Marchal Seymore

12
 

8th Place

 

Anthony Espaillat

1
 

9th Place

 

James Patrick Shay

3
 

10th Place

 

Marcus Shepherd

10
 

11th Place

 

David Bogan

5
 

Men's Pro Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Steve Boyer

2
 

2nd Place

 

Kevin A. Whaley

13
 

3rd Place

 

Robert McAfee

7
 

4th Place

 

Mark Tilden

6
 

5th Place

 

Marchal Seymore

12
 

6th Place

 

Cornelus Bowden

11
 

7th Place

 

Dwayne Huddleston

83
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows