Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2014 NGA AMERICAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 15, 2014 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions.

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2014-american-international-championships Please Click Photo For Slideshow

National Gym - 2014 NGA American National Championships

Judges
Paul Hendricks (Head Judge)
John Abraham
Clarence Luckett, Jr.
David Bogan
Medina Roberts
Tim Shabazz
Earl Snyder

Stage Manager
Abraham Oluwoles
Chris Challanger

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
Nutronics Labs
Optimum Nutrition
ABB Performance
Ironman.com
Bodybuilding.com
Body Heat Taning
LaQuinta Inns & Suites
Natural Muscle Magazine

Photographers
Roger Lister
& Tony Wild

Video Photos courtesy of Kaycie Davis
Dapper Dot Studio


Women's Bodybuilding - Open

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

2nd Place

 

Marilyn Hightower

59
 

1st Place

 

Israel Hernandez, Jr.

70
 

Women's Bikini - Open

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

9th Place

 

Allison Hotaling

71
 

8th Place

 

Ainara Mina

73
 

7th Place

 

Dayle Lloyd

72
 

6th Place

 

Susan Keth

26
 

5th Place

 

Michelle Johnson

75
 

4th Place

 

Miki Day

1
 

3rd Place

 

Merideth Mosher

2
 

2nd Place

 

Kirsti Wallace

74
 

1st Place

 

Rebecca Skaryd
Pro Card Winner

3
 

Women's Figure - Open

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

8th Place

 

Saundra A. Jackson

4
 

7th Place

 

Tammy O'Brien

15
 

6th Place

 

Manuela Desimone Esculapio

16
 

5th Place

 

Kirsti Wallace

74
 

4th Place

 

Carol Fredericks

79
 

3rd Place

 

Ali Negron

78
 

2nd Place

 

Alesia Keister

76
 

1st Place

 

Heather Lloyd
Pro Card Winner

77
 

Men's Bodybuilding - Masters 40-49

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

3rd Place

 

Brian Secord

62
 

2nd Place

 

Diego Serrao

61
 

1st Place

 

Stefano DiPaolantonio
Pro Card Winner
Overall Winner

60
 

Men's Bodybuilding - Masters 50-59

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

2nd Place

 

Jim Russell

63
 

1st Place

 

Kevin Wakefield

64
 

Men's Bodybuilding - Masters 60-69

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

3rd Place

 

Stan Gorman

65
 

2nd Place

 

Barry L. McDonald

66
 

1st Place

 

Al Vaughan

67
 

Men's Bodybuilding - Masters 70 +

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Frank Massello

68
 

Men's Bodybuilding - Open Lightweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Ron Dukes

32
 

Men's Bodybuilding - Open Middleweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

6th Place

 

Rami Sami

83
 

5th Place

 

Antonio Rizzi

82
 

4th Place

 

Moises Molina

81
 

3rd Place

 

Kevin Wakefield

64
 

2nd Place

 

Jonny DiCristofaro

80
 

1st Place

 

Stefano DiPaolantonio
Pro Card Winner
Overall Winner

60
 

Men's Bodybuilding - Open Light-Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

5th Place

 

Brian Secord

61
 

4th Place

 

Al Vaughan

67
 

3rd Place

 

Ajani Browne

84
 

2nd Place

 

Tarek Mokhtar

6
 

1st Place

 

Diego Serrao
Pro Card Winner

62
 

Men's Bodybuilding - Open Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

1st Place

 

Denicio Royale

85
 

Men's Physique - Open Short

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

4th Place

 

Michael Wes Conroy

12
 

3rd Place

 

Austin Marotta

9
 

2nd Place

 

Nooie Hochheimer

87
 

1st Place

 

Qurom Burnett

86
 

Men's Physique - Open Tall

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

6th Place

 

Timothy Henderson

89
 

5th Place

 

Steven J. Birakis

8
 

4th Place

 

Taylor Orberg

10
 

3rd Place

 

Ahmed Albayati

7
 

2nd Place

 

Thomas Lazier

90
 

1st Place

 

Christopher Torres
Pro Card Winner
Overall Winner

91
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows