Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2014 NGA PRO UNIVERSE

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 15, 2014 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions.

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2014-pro-universe Please Click Photo For Slideshow

National Gym - 2014 NGA Pro Universe

Judges
Paul Hendricks (Head Judge)
John Abraham
Clarence Luckett, Jr.
David Bogan
Medina Roberts
Tim Shabazz
Earl Snyder

Stage Manager
Abraham Oluwoles
Chris Challanger

Master of Ceremonies
Scott "Old Navy" Hults

Major Sponsor
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
Nutronics Labs
Optimum Nutrition
ABB Performance
Ironman.com
Bodybuilding.com

Body Heat Taning
LaQuinta Inns & Suites
Natural Muscle Magazine

Photographers
Roger Lister
& Tony Wild

Video Photos courtesy of Kaycie Davis
Dapper Dot Studio

 

Women's Pro Figure Open

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

5th Place

 

Rosemarie Brickman

19
 

4th Place

 

Tracy Simonds

22
 

3rd Place

 

Kathy Abbott

18
 

2nd Place

 

Nobuko Kallestad

20
 

1st Place

 

Christine Keefer

21
 

Women's Pro Bikini Open

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

11th Place

 

Mary Catherine Connolly

45
 

10th Place

 

Jaquelyn Bryant

43
 

9th Place

 

Jennifer Clark

44
 

8th Place

 

Myesha Rodgers

27
 

7th Place

 

Kristina Skaryd

49
 

6th Place

 

Joanna Mahaffy

47
 

5th Place

 

Megan Hochheimer

25
 

4th Place

 

Christie Bennett

42
 

3rd Place

 

Kimberly Wurpts

28
 

2nd Place

 

Neslande Joseph

46
 

1st Place

 

Kiersten Rowland

48
 

Women's Pro Figure Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

6th Place

 

Rosemarie Brickman

19
 

5th Place

 

Tracy Simonds

22
 

4th Place

 

Jo-Anne Hill

23
 

3rd Place

 

Nobuko Kallestad

20
 

2nd Place

 

Ali Negron

78
 

1st Place

 

Kathy Abbott

18
 

Women's Pro Bikini Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

4th Place

 

Susan Keth

26
 

3rd Place

 

Myesha Rodgers

27
 

2nd Place

 

Megan Hocheimer

25
 

1st Place

 

Kimberly Wurpts

28
 

Men's Pro Physique - Open

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

6th Place

 

John Rossman

34
 

5th Place

 

Robert Connolly

31
 

4th Place

 

Ron Dukes

32
 

3rd Place

 

Catt Campbell

30
 

2nd Place

 

Josh Miller

33
 

1st Place

 

Kevin Boue

29
 

Men's Pro Bodybuilding - Open

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

9th Place

 

Kennett Washington

59
 

8th Place

 

Korin Sutton

58
 

7th Place

 

Brandon Arnold

51
 

6th Place

 

Robert McAfee

38
 

5th Place

 

Nicholas Joy

54
 

4th Place

 

Jason J. Lowe

55
 

3rd Place

 

Kyron Moses

56
 

2nd Place

 

Tommy Jeffers

53
 

1st Place

 

Ray Clark

52
 

Men's Pro Bodybuilding - Masters

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

7th Place

 

Anthony Stinchcomb

41
 

6th Place

 

Andrew Michael Ives

37
 

5th Place

 

David Weinstock

39
 

4th Place

 

Gary D. Henton

36
 

3rd Place

 

Fred Faria

35
 

2nd Place

 

Robert McAfee

38
 

1st Place

 

Michael Russell

40
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows