Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2015 NGA AMATEUR UNIVERSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 14, 2015 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 100 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is President and Founder of the National Gym Association, Inc. (NGA) and schedules his show towards the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows and other NGA recognized organizations can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the new year. Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes.

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2015-amateur-universe-championships Please Click Photo For Slideshow

2015 NGA AMATEUR UNIVERSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Judges
Paul Hendricks (Head Judge)
Todd Elliott
Donna Leotta
Jonathan Aggen
Earl Snyder
Terri Whitsel
Troy Eckonen
Scott Braun

Stage Managers
Anthony Boulware
Domenic Louis Siracusa

Sponsors
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
NutronicsLabs

Optimum Nutrition
ABB Performance
Body Heat Tanning
Bodybuilding.com
Monte Cristo
Egg Whites International
XS Energy Drinks
NutraKey
BJX Fitwear
BPI Sports
Muscle Shop Nutrition
FIBBN
Target (Coral Springs, FL)
Costco (Pompano Beach, FL)
Crown Trophy (Boca Raton, FL)
The Fresh Market (Coral Springs, FL)
LaQuinta Inns & Suites (Coral Springs, FL)

Photographers
Roger Lister
& Dave Karrick

Masters Bikini 35+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

8th Place

 

Antoinette Esopakis

18
 

7th Place

 

Marlina Tesoro Velasco

92
 

6th Place

 

Joy Smith

6
 

5th Place

 

Roberta Faresi

19
 

4th Place

 

Erika Corso

1
 

3rd Place

 

Kimberly Kendall

91
 

2nd Place

 

Natasha Crowther

90
 

1st Place PRO CARD

 

Donnita Burrell

89
 

Masters Men's BB 40-49

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

3rd Place

 

Alex Tripp

94
 

2nd Place

 

Desi Brown

93
 

1st Place

 

Kevin Dubree

29
 

Masters Men's BB 50-59

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Cliff Koons

95
 

Masters Men's BB 60-69

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Alvis Vaughn

96
 

Masters Men's BB 70+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Frank Massello

97
 

Masters Figure 35+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

4th Place

 

Antoinette Esopakis

18
 

3rd Place

 

Beth Hackney

20
 

2nd Place

 

Roseanne Cotto

16
 

1st Place

 

Vanessa Reggiardo

22
 

Open Men's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

8th Place

 

Jordan Biamonte

25
 

7th Place

 

Mirage McCrae

28
 

6th Place

 

Giovanni Andujar

24
 

5th Place

 

Nicholas Reiser

99
 

4th Place

 

EChristopher Rivera

100
 

3rd Place

 

Ariel Caballero

26
 

2nd Place

 

Jorge Delgado

98
 

1st Place PRO CARD

 

Dontaine Jackson

27
 

Open Bikini Short

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

7th Place

 

Brittany Weaver  5'1

7
 

6th Place

 

Jacie Robles    5'4

5
 

5th Place

 

Marlina Tesoro Velasco  5'1

92
 

4th Place

 

Arielle Buitenhuys  5'4

14
 

3rd Place

 

Erica Corso   5'3

1
 

2nd Place

 

Latoya Minnifield

10
 

1st Place PRO CARD

 

Lilit Kazaryan   5'1

15
 

Open Bikini Tall

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

8th Place

 

Reyna Murell  5'11

4
 

7th Place

 

Keri Wolfe

8
 

6th Place

 

Joy Smith   5'6.5

6
 

5th Place

 

Kimberly Kendall   5'7

91
 

4th Place

 

Natasha Crowther  5'6

90
 

3rd Place

 

Jasmine Riggins   5'8

110
 

2nd Place

 

Kelsey Majcher   5'9

2
 

1st Place
Pro Card / Overall

 

Donnita Burrell   5'7

89
 

Open Men's Bodybuilding - Lightweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

5th Place

 

Paul Pulitano  155

103
 

4th Place

 

Cliff Koons   145

95
 

3rd Place

 

Bernard Cunningham 152

102
 

2nd Place

 

Kevin Dubree 154.5

29
 

1st Place
Pro Card / Overall

 

Stefano Ruffin  154.5


104
 

Open Men's Bodybuilding - Middleweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

3rd Place

 

Oscar Cruz  163

163
 

2nd Place

 

Desi Brown  173

93
 

1st Place

 

Richard Scotchman   174

106
 

Open Men's Bodybuilding - Light Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

3rd Place

 

Alvis Vaughn  177

96
 

2nd Place

 

James Wilczanski

108
 

1st Place

 

Antonio Rizzi   180

107
 

Open Men's Bodybuilding - Heavyweight

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

2nd Place

 

Alex Tripp

94
 

1st Place

 

Dontaine Jackson   196.4

27
 

Open Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

6th Place

 

Walda Dorolian

17
 

5th Place

 

Sheryl Hicks

21
 

4th Place

 

Roseanne Cotto

16
 

3rd Place

 

Carla Richardson

23
 

2nd Place

 

Vanessa Reggiardo

22
 

1st Place PRO CARD

 

Alesia Keister

109
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows