Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2015 NGA AMERICAN NATURAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 14, 2015 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 100 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is President and Founder of the National Gym Association, Inc. (NGA) and schedules his show towards the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows and other NGA recognized organizations can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the new year. Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes.

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2015-american-natural-championships Please Click Photo For Slideshow

2015 NGA AMERICAN NATURAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Judges
Paul Hendricks (Head Judge)
Todd Elliott
Donna Leotta
Jonathan Aggen
Earl Snyder
Terri Whitsel
Troy Eckonen
Scott Braun

Stage Managers
Anthony Boulware
Domenic Louis Siracusa

Sponsors
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
NutronicsLabs

Optimum Nutrition
ABB Performance
Body Heat Tanning
Bodybuilding.com
Monte Cristo
Egg Whites International
XS Energy Drinks
NutraKey
BJX Fitwear
BPI Sports
Muscle Shop Nutrition
FIBBN
Target (Coral Springs, FL)
Costco (Pompano Beach, FL)
Crown Trophy (Boca Raton, FL)
The Fresh Market (Coral Springs, FL)
LaQuinta Inns & Suites (Coral Springs, FL)

Photographers
Roger Lister
& Dave Karrick



Debut Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

8th Place

 

Reyna Murell

4
 

7th Place

 

Keri Wolfe

8
 

6th Place

 

Brittany Weaver

7
 

5th Place

 

Jacie Robles

5
 

4th Place

 

Joy Smith

6
 

3rd Place

 

Erika Corso

1
 

2nd Place

 

Cynthia Murga

3
 

1st Place

 

Kelsey Majcher

2
 

Debut Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Andrea Foley

9
 

Debut Women's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Onyx Norsesian

11
 

Debut Men's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

2nd Place

 

Samie Alhindi

12
 

1st Place

 

Luciano Radi

13
 

Novice Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

6th Place

 

Reyna Murell

4
 

5th Place

 

Joy Smith

6
 

4th Place

 

Jacie Robles

5
 

3rd Place

 

Arielle Buitenhuys

14
 

2nd Place

 

Erika Corso

1
 

1st Place

 

Lilit Kazaryan

15
 

Novice Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

8th Place

 

Antoinette Esopakis

18
 

7th Place

 

Walda Dorolian

17
 

6th Place

 

Beth Hackney

20
 

5th Place

 

Roberta Faresi

19
 

4th Place

 

Sheryl Hicks

21
 

3rd Place

 

Roseanne Cotto

16
 

2nd Place

 

Carla Richardson

23
 

1st Place

 

Vanessa Reggiardo

22
 

Novice Men's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME  
 

5th Place

 

Mirage McCrae

28
 

4th Place

 

Jordan Biamonte

25
 

3rd Place

 

Giovanni Andujar

24
 

2nd Place

 

Ariel Caballero

26
 

1st Place

 

Dontaine Jackson

27
 

Novice Men's Bodybuilding

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

3rd Place

 

Dontaine Jackson

27
 

2nd Place

 

Marco Gelmini

30
 

1st Place

 

Kevin Dubree

29
 

Master Men's Physique 35-39

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Giovanni Andujar

24
 

KIDS 5-12 Boy's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

2nd Place

 

Dylan Lloyd Smith

32
 

1st Place

 

Triston Rivers

31
 

TEEN Boys Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Samie Alhindi

12
 

TEEN Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Michelle Frankhauser

33
 

TEEN Female Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Onyx Norsesian

11
 

Junior Bodybuilding

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

1st Place

 

Marco Gelmini

30
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows