Scroll To Top
National Gym Association Personal Trainer Gallery

2015 NGA PRO UNIVERSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>> back to NGA Past Contest Winners

November 14, 2015 at Coral Springs, FL

Long time NGA show promoters, Francine and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 100 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is President and Founder of the National Gym Association, Inc. (NGA) and schedules his show towards the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows and other NGA recognized organizations can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the new year. Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes.

Past Contest Winners > national-gym-2015-pro-universe-championships Please Click Photo For Slideshow

2015 NGA PRO UNIVERSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Judges
Paul Hendricks (Head Judge)
Todd Elliott
Donna Leotta
Jonathan Aggen
Earl Snyder
Terri Whitsel
Troy Eckonen
Scott Braun

Stage Managers
Anthony Boulware
Domenic Louis Siracusa

Sponsors
Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO
NutronicsLabs

Optimum Nutrition
ABB Performance
Body Heat Tanning
Bodybuilding.com
Monte Cristo
Egg Whites International
XS Energy Drinks
NutraKey
BJX Fitwear
BPI Sports
Muscle Shop Nutrition
FIBBN
Target (Coral Springs, FL)
Costco (Pompano Beach, FL)
Crown Trophy (Boca Raton, FL)
The Fresh Market (Coral Springs, FL)
LaQuinta Inns & Suites (Coral Springs, FL)

Photographers
Roger Lister
& Dave Karrick



Pro Men's Physique - Masters 40+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

2nd Place

 

Kica Loliyong

34
 

1st Place

 

Anthony Richburg

36
 

Pro Bikini - Masters 35+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

6th Place

 

Michelle Johnson

42
 

5th Place

 

Susan Keth

43
 

4th Place

 

Jo-Anne Hill

41
 

3rd Place

 

Lana Belcastro

37
 

2nd Place

 

Gabriela Dominguez

38
 

1st Place

 

Rebecca Fairorth

40
 

Pro Men's Bodybuilding - Master

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

9th Place

 

Donald Pittman

50
 

8th Place

 

Fred Faria

46
 

7th Place

 

Kevin Wakefield

53
 

6th Place

 

Bruce Glenny

47
 

5th Place

 

Langston Brooks

44
 

4th Place

 

Nardon Raffaele

51
 

3rd Place

 

Bryan Snyder

52
 

2nd Place

 

Gary Henton

48
 

1st Place

 

Marlo Diana

45
 

Pro Figure - Masters 35+

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

7th Place

 

Michelle Byrom

55
 

6th Place

 

Juli Pelloni

58
 

5th Place

 

Erin Barr

54
 

4th Place

 

Nobuko Kallestad

57
 

3rd Place

 

Lisa Irizarry Vientos

60
 

2nd Place

 

Jacquee Fuller

56
 

1st Place

 

Tania Valdes

59
 

Pro Men's Physique

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

10th Place

 

Robert Connolly

64
 

9th Place

 

Rubens Neto

66
 

8th Place

 

Kica Loliyong

34
 

7th Place

 

Patrick Rosenthal

67
 

6th Place

 

Cordell Waddey

68
 

5th Place

 

Catt Campbell

63
 

4th Place

 

Isaih Bell

61
 

3rd Place

 

Carlos Brevard

62
 

2nd Place

 

Thomas Lazier

65
 

1st Place

 

Anthony Richburg

36
 

Pro Bikini

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

13th Place

 

Cristina Cantu

71
 

12th Place

 

Michelle Johnson

42
 

11th Place

 

Fanny Duchen Hinojosa

72
 

10th Place

 

Erika Ressa

77
 

9th Place

 

Alicia Salzbach

78
 

8th Place

 

Lana Belcastro

37
 

7th Place

 

Ashlee LeCompte

74
 

6th Place

 

Gabriela Dominguez

38
 

5th Place

 

Adrienne Baldwin

69
 

4th Place

 

Jaquelyn Bryant

70
 

3rd Place

 

Joanna Mahaffy

75
 

2nd Place

 

Neslande Joseph

73
 

1st Place

 

Rebecca Fairorth

40
 

Pro Men's Bodybuilding

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

8th Place

 

Nardon Raffaele

51
 

7th Place

 

Bryan Snyder

52
 

6th Place

 

Marlo Diana

45
 

5th Place

 

Magnum McCrae

83
 

4th Place

 

Peter Stiewe

82
 

3rd Place

 

Victor Egonu

80
 

2nd Place

 

Ray Clark

79
 

1st Place

 

Kyron Moses

81
 

Pro Figure

  CLASS PLACING   CONTESTANT'S NAME No.
 

12th Place

 

Michelle Byrom

55
 

11th Place

 

Juli Pelloni

58
 

10th Place

 

Erin Barr

54
 

9th Place

 

Nobuko Kallestad

57
 

8th Place

 

Alissa Cheatham

84
 

7th Place

 

Lisa Irizarry Vientos

60
 

6th Place

 

Shikira Turner

87
 

5th Place

 

Jacquee Fuller

56
 

4th Place

 

Melissa Johnson

85
 

3rd Place

 

Tania Valdes

59
 

2nd Place

 

Altara Warren

88
 

1st Place

 

Christine Keefer

86
 
NGA Personal Trainer Certification Courses National Gym Store for courses, memberships and shows